Salem Christian Academy full logo

Student Achievement Recognition


Salem Christian Academy Red Wolves logo

Students of the Month

Congratulations to our students for making the SCA Student of the Month award!

August

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Kindness

"Be kind to one another, tenderhearted, forgiving one another, as God in Christ forgave you." — Ephesians 4:32

Kindergarten Michael Southard
1st Grade Andrea Cristobal
2nd Grade Mila Childress
3rd Grade Madalyn Hall
4th Grade Star Portis
5th Grade Colton Riggs
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Zechariah Davis
7th Grade Baylee Ellis
8th Grade Josephine Baldwin

September

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Gentleness

"Let your gentleness be evident to all. The Lord is near!"
— Philippians 4:5

Kindergarten Ranson Wright
1st Grade Bo Waddell
2nd Grade Clay Hooker
3rd Grade Bladon Wright
4th Grade Bayleigh Waddell
5th Grade Chloe Shugart
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Alexis Odum
7th Grade Sophia Foil
8th Grade Isaiah McCann

October

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Faithfulness

"His master replied, 'Well done, good and faithful servant! You have been faithful with a few things; I will put you in charge of many things. Come and share in your master's happiness!'" — Matthew 25:23

Kindergarten Sophie Holder
1st Grade Ava Horton
2nd Grade Claire Holleman
3rd Grade Jeremiah Easter
4th Grade Lorick Flinchum
5th Grade Tyson Beroth
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Elliott Creed
7th Grade Jaiden Patel
8th Grade Rhett Honeycutt

November

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Patience

"Therefore, as God’s chosen people, holy and dearly loved, clothe yourself with compassion, kindness, humility, gentleness, and patience." — Colossians 3:12

Kindergarten Harper Hill
1st Grade River Blevins
2nd Grade Gus Newman
3rd Grade Amelia Simpson
4th Grade Zoey Hodges
5th Grade Jonah Foil
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Lilly Williamson
7th Grade Britton Quesinberry
8th Grade Dannie Welch

December

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Joy

"When they saw the star, they rejoiced exeedingly with great joy." — Matthew 2:10

Kindergarten Graylyn Atkins
1st Grade Locksley Calloway
2nd Grade Kacie Foresman
3rd Grade Christiana Bowman
4th Grade Lorick Flinchum
5th Grade Eliza Urrizola
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Maycee Hall
7th Grade Sydnee Seidler
8th Grade Phisher Helton

January

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Goodness

"Let your light so shine before me, that they may see your good works and glorify your Father in heaven."
— Matthew 5:16

Kindergarten Maverick Hall
1st Grade Joel Hall
2nd Grade Merriam Wilmoth
3rd Grade Brayden Horton & Ariel Williamson
4th Grade Leetta Padgett
5th Grade Kaydence Childress
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Zechariah Davis
7th Grade Baylee Ellis
8th Grade Josephine Baldwin

February

Kindergarten — 5th Grade

Fruit of the Spirit: Love

"We love Him because He first loved us." — 1 John 4:19

Kindergarten Everly Nieman
1st Grade Cayden Hackworth
2nd Grade Averi Webb
3rd Grade Ruth Cristobal
4th Grade Darcy Patterson
5th Grade Jonah Foil
Middle School

Exceptional members of the P.A.C.K.
Perseverance, Accountability, Christian Character, Kindness

6th Grade Alexis Odum
7th Grade Cole Vail
8th Grade Brayden Bunker

Honor Roll Students

Congratulations to our students for making the SCA Honor Roll for the Second Quarter!


Straight A Honor Roll A/B Honor Roll
3rd Grade Christiana Bowman
Jeremiah Easter
Brayden Horton
Callen Shugart
Amelia Simpson
Allie Brown
Emerson Creed
Ruth Cristobal
Lincoln McCann
Abel Stanley
Allyannah Vazquez
Bladon Wright
4th Grade Case Coe
Leah Hudson
Bayleigh Waddell
Zoey Hodges
Leetta Padgett
Star Portis
5th Grade Colton Riggs Hunter Beroth
Tyson Beroth
Boone Hudson
Charlee Welch
6th Grade Elliott Creed
Zechariah Davis
Carson Hackworth
Maycee Hall
7th Grade Jaiden Patel
Britton Quesinberry
Baylee Ellis
Sophia Foil
Sydnee Seidler
Cole Vail
8th Grade Josephine Baldwin
Isaiah McCann
Phisher Helton
Paytin Key
Dannie Welch